427 Montview Way Gatlinburg, TN $ 374,900
427 Montview Way
$ 374,900
Share Save

427 Montview Way

Gatlinburg, TN, 37738
$ 374,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 432

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 1
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 2
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 3
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 4
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 5
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 6
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 7
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 8
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 9
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 10
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 11
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 12
427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN 37738 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Gatlinburg, TN

for $374,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 432 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.01.

RENTAL INCOME 50K PLUS!!!Cozy Studio Cabin in the Smoky Mountains - Hot Tub, Fireplace, Pool View & Prime Location! Escape to the Smoky Mountains and relax in this charming studio-style cabin, perfect for a romantic getaway or peaceful solo retreat. Tucked away in a quiet resort setting, this cabin offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and mountain charm. Step inside to find a warm and inviting open-concept living space complete with a crackling fireplace, a comfy bed, a fully-equipped kitchenette, and rustic touches throughout. Step outside to the covered deck, where you can soak in your private hot tub while enjoying views of the resort pool just below--the perfect spot to unwind after a day of adventure. Located just minutes from downtown Gatlinburg, you're close to dining, shopping, and all the attractions of the Smokies, yet still nestled in a peaceful setting that feels like a true escape. Whether you're looking for a personal mountain getaway or a turnkey rental investment, this cabin delivers. It's already performing well on a rental program with great income potential and a strong guest appeal.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 374,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 964

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Gatlinburg

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309690

Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Other
Zoning c2
HOA Fee 90
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Roads Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style A-Frame Cabin Log
Pool Features Community Hot Tub
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Log
Year Built 1997
Levels One
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Community Features Playground Pool Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Pool Security Other
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Mtn Shadow Resort
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Directions From Downtown Gatlinburg take 321 east to Hidden Hills (left) take first right into Mountain Shadows resort . Cabin will be on your left.
High School GatlinburgPittman High
City Gatlinburg
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Mountain Shadow Resort Phase 1
MLS Area Gatlinburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 435.6
Elementary School Pi Beta Phi Elementary
Tax Annual Amount 964.06
Current Financing Conventional
MLS Area Minor Gatlinburg
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 8
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 432
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Private Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.01
Building Area Total 432
Lot Size Acres 0.01

Affordability Calculator

$2,389
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GatlinburgPittman High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$374,900 -2.57% Price Down
3/30/2026$384,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

427 Montview Way, Gatlinburg, TN, 37738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 432 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 427 Montview Way has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 37738 which is in Gatlinburg, TN