610 Amber Falls Drive Montgomery, TX $ 261,900
610 Amber Falls Drive
$ 261,900
New Construction
Share Save

610 Amber Falls Drive

Montgomery, TX, 77356
$ 261,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,777

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,613

610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 1
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 2
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 3
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 4
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 5
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 6
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 7
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 8
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 9
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 10
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 11
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 12
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 13
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 14
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 15
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 16
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 17
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 18
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 19
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 20
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 21
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 22
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 23
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 24
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 25
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 26
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 27
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 28
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 29
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 30
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 31
610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $261,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,777 square foot home was built in 2025.

Welcome to Montgomery Bend, just minutes from Lake Conroe and zoned to top-rated Montgomery ISD! This spacious one-story Afton plan by Centex offers 4 bedrooms, a large open family room, and a spa-inspired primary suite with a walk-in shower and double sinks. The kitchen features grey shaker cabinets with hardware on all cabinets and drawers, soft-close drawers, gas cooking, and a walk-in pantry. Thoughtful upgrades include crown molding, ceiling fans, blinds throughout, and a laundry room with a convenient mud wall. The secondary bath offers an extended vanity for added comfort. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio overlooking a fully fenced yard with full sod, a complete irrigation system, and whole-house gutters. This home perfectly blends style, functionality, and an ideal location for modern living.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 261,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

70011272

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Oven Trash Compactor
HOA Fee 1000
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Downtown Montgomery head north on Hwy 149. Turn right onto FM 1097. Montgomery Bend is approximately one mile on the right.
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures None
Association Name Inframark
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MONTGOMERY)
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Centex Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 5 Block 2 Section 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Plank Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6338
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1777

Affordability Calculator

$1,613
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,613

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$261,900 -0.95% Price Down
3/25/2026$264,410 -1.85% Price Down
2/20/2026$269,400 -3.58% Price Down
1/10/2026$279,400 6.24% Price Up
1/10/2026$262,990 -5.87% Price Down
1/9/2026$279,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

610 Amber Falls Drive, Montgomery, TX, 77356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $261,900 with 1,777 sqft. 610 Amber Falls Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77356 which is in Montgomery, TX