35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD Dade City, FL $ 374,990
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD
$ 374,990
New Construction
Share Save

35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD

Dade City, FL, 33525
$ 374,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,111

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 1
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 2
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 3
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 4
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 5
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 6
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 7
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 8
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 9
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 10
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 11
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 12
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 13
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 14
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 15
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 16
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 17
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 18
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 19
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 20
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 21
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 22
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 23
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 24
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 25
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 26
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 27
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 28
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 29
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 30
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 31
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 32
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 33
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 34
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 35
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 36
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 37
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 38
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 39
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 40
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 41
35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dade City, FL

for $374,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,111 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of thoughtfully crafted single-story living, this home is designed for modern families seeking comfort, style, and versatility. At the heart is an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects a spacious family room, dining area, and a gourmet kitchen. The kitchen boasts a generous center island, ample counter space, and a walk-in pantry, making it an entertainer's paradise for hosting gatherings or preparing everyday meals with ease. This home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ensuring plenty of room for family, guests, or even a home office. The private primary suite serves as a luxurious retreat, complete with a massive walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a spa-like walk-in shower. A flexible bonus room—perfect as a study, playroom, or hobby space—adds even more adaptability to suit your lifestyle. Step outside to a covered lanai, ideal for al fresco dining or relaxing in the fresh air. The 2-car garage provides convenient storage, with optional unfinished space for customization. Nestled on an oversized lot with stunning, unobstructed views, this 1-story residence invites you to escape the ordinary and embrace tranquility. Say goodbye to burdensome CDD fees and enjoy affordability with a low $91 monthly HOA. Expansive windows flood the interior with natural light, while private outdoor spaces create a harmonious flow between indoors and out—perfect for those craving a peaceful haven with endless vistas. Whether you're starting a new chapter or downsizing without compromise, the Lucca floorplan delivers timeless appeal and everyday luxury.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 540

Style

Patio Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Dade City

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

G5105457

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Fire Hydrant Public Sewer Available Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Disposal Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Microwave Range
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 91
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Private Road Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Rear Porch
Architectural Style Patio Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Cement Siding Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
View City Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Golf Carts OK Park Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 North Take exit 285 onto SR-52 toward Dade City. Take a slight right turn onto SR-52 East. Continue onto SR-52 East. Turn left on Prospect Rd. Turn Right onto Tuscan Hills Rd.
High School Pasco High-PO
City DADE CITY
Association Name TUSCAN HILLS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33525 - Dade City/Richland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School San Antonio-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 540
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Pasco Middle-PO
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/G5105457
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name DREAM FINDERS HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 26
Legal Description THAT PROPER DESC IN OR 11262 PG 1890 AS PROPOSED LOT 26 TUSCAN HILLS OF PASCO
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 91
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Corner Lot Oversized Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7200
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Dimensions 120 x 60
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Builder Model LUCCA
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Olympus Executive Realty Inc

Broker

NancyPruitt1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,354
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$45

Nearby
3325975 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pasco High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$374,990 -6.25% Price Down
3/7/2026$399,990 -5.88% Price Down
2/28/2026$424,990 -2.30% Price Down
1/23/2026$434,990 -1.14% Price Down
12/20/2025$439,990 -5.42% Price Down
12/19/2025$465,216 Listed Price

Map

See all

35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD, Dade City, FL, 33525 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,990 with 2,111 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 35424 TUSCAN HILL ROAD has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33525 which is in Dade City, FL