14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE Winter Garden, FL $ 899,900
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE
$ 899,900
Share Save

14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE

Winter Garden, FL, 34787
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 1
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 2
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 3
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 4
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 5
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 6
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 7
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 8
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 9
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 10
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 11
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 12
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 13
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 14
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 15
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 16
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 17
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 18
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 19
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 20
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 21
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 22
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 23
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 24
14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Garden, FL

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,479 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.3.

PRICED TO SELL. Schedule your showing today and bring your offer. Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded Winter Garden residence in the highly sought after gated Bradford Creek community. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, your new home has a rare and highly desirable floor plan with all 4 bedrooms on the main level, combining convenience with timeless style. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a luxurious ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub and waterfall shower. Two secondary bedrooms with private ensuite baths including one second master bedroom ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or private office space. Upstairs, the expansive bonus room/loft offers endless flexibility for a media room, game room, fitness studio with a large closet that can be converted to a 5th bathroom. Step outside to your own resort-inspired escape with all the bells and whistles to create exceptional setting for relaxing or entertaining year-round. High-end upgrades include the screened travertine lanai, saltwater gas-heated pool, oversized custom saltwater spa, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built-in grill and Big Green Egg. Elegant architectural details include crown molding, wainscoting, coffered ceilings, and designer wood-look ceramic tile creating a polished and sophisticated feel. The extended gourmet kitchen is a standout feature, appointed with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, pot filler, and a premium gas cooktop, making it as functional as it is beautiful. Set on a .30-acre lot with an extended paved driveway conveniently located near Downtown Winter Garden, The Grove, SR-429, Florida’s Turnpike, and Highway 50, this is an opportunity to own a truly distinctive home in one of Central Florida’s most desirable areas. For added modern convenience, the home also includes an EMA outlet for electric car charging, seamlessly supporting today’s lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,163

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Winter Garden

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6365928

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sprinkler Meter Street Lights Underground Utilities
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 540
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Private Road
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Heated In Ground Lighting Outside Bath Access Salt Water
Security Features Gated Community Security System
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2015
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Park Playground Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Park Playground
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BRADFORD CREEK
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions I-4 W to FL-408 W - 8.6 miles to Florida's Turnpike exit toward Ocala; Use the right 2 lanes to take exit 272 for FL-50 E toward Winter Garden Merge onto State Rte 50 E/W Colonial Dr; Turn right onto Winter Garden Vineland Rd Turn right onto Bradford Creek Blvd Turn left onto Creekbed Cir. Destination will be on the left
High School West Orange High
City WINTER GARDEN
Association Name Rachelle Kirkley
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13229
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School SunRidge Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7163.43
Middle/Junior High School SunRidge Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://wise-real-estate-photography.aryeo.com/sites/rnxgrzj/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 2
Legal Description BRADFORD CREEK - PHASE 1 82/12 LOT 2
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 180
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Coffered Ceiling(s) Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo L Dining Primary Bedroom Main Floor Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Travertine
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Shutters Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Irrigation System Sidewalk
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Covered Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Irregular Lot Oversized Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13229
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 4171
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved Private Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$6,138
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
West Orange High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$899,900 -2.66% Price Down
4/8/2026$924,500 -0.54% Price Down
3/21/2026$929,500 -0.85% Price Down
1/30/2026$937,500 -0.26% Price Down
12/29/2025$939,900 -1.05% Price Down
12/19/2025$949,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE, Winter Garden, FL, 34787 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,900 with 3,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 14282 CREEKBED CIRCLE has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 34787 which is in Winter Garden, FL