5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606 North Port, FL $ 195,000
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606
$ 195,000
Share Save

5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606

North Port, FL, 34287
$ 195,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 1
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 2
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 3
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 4
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 5
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 6
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 7
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 8
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 9
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 10
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 11
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 12
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 13
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 14
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 15
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 16
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 17
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 18
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 19
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 20
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 21
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 22
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 23
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 24
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 25
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 26
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 27
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 28
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 29
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 30
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 31
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 32
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 33
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 34
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 35
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 36
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 37
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 38
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 39
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 40
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 41
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 42
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 43
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 44
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 45
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 46
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 47
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 48
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 49
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 50
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 51
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 52
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 53
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 54
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 55
5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Port, FL

for $195,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,168 square foot condo was built in 2002 on a lot size of 7.43.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now – Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this freshly painted, updated 2BR/2BA second-story condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Sable Trace. This home offers **enhanced privacy** and **breathtaking views** of the tranquil water and lush greenspace from the screened lanai—perfect for unwinding after a long day. Inside, you’ll find **modern updates throughout**, including a spacious laundry room with a full-size washer and dryer and a 2023 A/C system for ultimate comfort. Additional perks include a **new carport with storage**, your own **reserved parking space**, and **ample guest parking**. With a motivated seller who needs to sell now, you’ll receive a **credit for closing costs or to update the master bath**—the choice is yours! This condo is the perfect blend of **comfort, convenience**, and **Florida living**, and it’s ready for you to move in and make it your own. Don't miss this chance to secure a fantastic deal in Sable Trace—this one won’t last long!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 195,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,107

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

7.43

Year Built

2002

Town/City

North Port

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

C7518775

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Public Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RMF
HOA Fee 400
Association Fee Includes Common Area Taxes Community Pool Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Screened
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit
Year Built 2002
View Park/Greenbelt Water
Levels One
Unit Number 606
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Community Mailbox Gated Community - No Guard Golf Carts OK No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking Pool
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 41 North to Summit Ave. Turn right on Summit Turn left on Greenway to Linkside gated entrance on Sabal Trace Dr.
City NORTH PORT
Association Name THE GATEWAY GROUP
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34287 - North Port/Venice
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 323592
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2107
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/C7518775
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 606
Legal Description UNIT 606 BLDG 6 LINKSIDE 1 PHASE 6
Water View Pond
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 400
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Grill Private Entrance Sliding Doors Storage
Parking Features Covered Guest
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7.4287
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1311
Lot Size Acres 7.43
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lpt Realty, Llc

Broker

DenaFSA1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,376
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$195,000 -4.41% Price Down
3/29/2026$204,000 -2.39% Price Down
1/31/2026$209,000 -4.57% Price Down
12/19/2025$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606, North Port, FL, 34287 is a Condo for sale at $195,000 with 1,168 sqft and a lot size of 7.43. 5800 SABAL TRACE DRIVE 606 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 34287 which is in North Port, FL