353 Blue Summit Bend Liberty Hill, TX $ 469,000
353 Blue Summit Bend
$ 469,000
Share Save

353 Blue Summit Bend

Liberty Hill, TX, 78642
$ 469,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 1
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 2
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 3
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 4
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 5
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 6
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 7
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 8
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 9
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 10
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 11
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 12
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 13
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 14
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 15
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 16
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 17
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 18
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 19
353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Liberty Hill, TX

for $469,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,388 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.12.

This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2380-square-foot home will be available in April 2026. With ample space and thoughtful features, this property is perfect for anyone looking for extraordinary comfort. This home boasts an open concept kitchen, dining, and living space with large windows offering abundant natural light and a cozy atmosphere. The primary bedroom and bathroom create a luxurious retreat. With two bedrooms upstairs and a game room loft overlooking the living room, this home is the perfect balance of privacy and openness.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Liberty Hill

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

598674

Affordability Calculator

$2,888
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888

Nearby
2305670 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Libery Hill High School School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$469,000 -1.26% Price Down
3/13/2026$474,990 -5.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$499,997 -3.29% Price Down
2/5/2026$516,989 3.40% Price Up
1/9/2026$499,997 -4.94% Price Down
1/8/2026$525,997 0.99% Price Up
12/4/2025$520,816 3.06% Price Up
12/2/2025$505,330 1.00% Price Up
11/24/2025$500,330 Listed Price

Map

See all

353 Blue Summit Bend, Liberty Hill, TX, 78642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 2,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 353 Blue Summit Bend has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78642 which is in Liberty Hill, TX