184 Swanee Lane Woodstock, GA $ 349,900
184 Swanee Lane
$ 349,900
Share Save

184 Swanee Lane

Woodstock, GA, 30188
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 1
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 2
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 3
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 4
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 5
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 6
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 7
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 8
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 9
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 10
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 11
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 12
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 13
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 14
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 15
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 16
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 17
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 18
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 19
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 20
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 21
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 22
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 23
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 24
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 25
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 26
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 27
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 28
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 29
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 30
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 31
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 32
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 33
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 34
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 35
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 36
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 37
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 38
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 39
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 40
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 41
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 42
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 43
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 44
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 45
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 46
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 47
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 48
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 49
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 50
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 51
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 52
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 53
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 54
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 55
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 56
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 57
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 58
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 59
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 60
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 61
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 62
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 63
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 64
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 65
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 66
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 67
184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA 30188 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Woodstock, GA

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.09.

Fully Renovated Ranch with Resort-Style Amenities Minutes from Downtown Woodstock Move-in ready and beautifully refreshed, this like-new ranch home in River Park offers the rare combination of one-level living, modern updates, and a vibrant community. The home has been thoughtfully renovated with fresh neutral paint throughout, NEW lighting, ALL NEW stainless steel kitchen appliances, and plush NEW carpet in the bedrooms, creating a clean, modern feel with nothing left to do but move in. The open, functional layout features a private primary suite, flexible secondary rooms ideal for guests or a home office, and a bright, updated kitchen with granite countertops and ample storage - perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside to a private, vinyl-fenced backyard with patio, ideal for grilling or relaxing. A two-car garage with extra storage, newer roof, and included washer and dryer add everyday convenience. River Park offers outstanding HOA amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, and a fitness center - all within a welcoming community of both young couples and active adults. Ideally located just minutes from I-575, Downtown Woodstock, shopping, dining, and Northside Cherokee Hospital. Turnkey. One-level. Updated. A true lock-and-leave lifestyle in one of Woodstock's most desirable locations.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 331

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Woodstock

County/Region

Cherokee

MLS | Web ID

10629314

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming Tennis Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2003
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Walk To Schools Near Shopping
Accessibility Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Kitchen
County Cherokee
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name Rivers Edge at River Park
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-575 north to Sixes Rd exit turn right. Go to traffic light at Hwy 5 turn right. Go 1/2 mile to River Park entrance. Stay on main road to Rivers Edge entrance straight ahead. Continue straight on Swanee Ln to 184. House numbers are on side-street signs. 184 is on the corner. Numbers are on mailbox and left of garage.
High School Woodstock
City Woodstock
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Woodstock
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 331
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Master On Main Level Roommate Plan Split Bedroom Plan
Basement None
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Pantry
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Garage Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Corner Lot Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3920.4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$2,182
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
4135366 Elementary School
4134169 Middle School
Woodstock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$349,900 -0.85% Price Down
3/1/2026$352,900 -0.98% Price Down
1/8/2026$356,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

184 Swanee Lane, Woodstock, GA, 30188 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with a lot size of 0.09. 184 Swanee Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 30188 which is in Woodstock, GA