3107 34Th Street NW Washington, DC $ 1,495,000
3107 34Th Street NW
$ 1,495,000
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

3107 34Th Street NW

Washington, DC, 20008
$ 1,495,000
Bedrooms8 Baths4.0 Sq 2,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,205

3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 1
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 2
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 3
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 4
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 5
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 6
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 7
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 8
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 9
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 10
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 11
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 12
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 13
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 14
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 15
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 16
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 17
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 18
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 19
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 20
3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC 20008 - Image 21
Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC for $1,495,000 with 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,687 square foot townhouse was built in 1919 on a lot size of 0.11.

New Listing - Memorial Weekend Open Houses - Saturday 1-3 and Sunday 2-4. A rare opportunity to enjoy classic charm situated in a coveted location at an accessible pricepoint. This 1919 semi-detached clapboard home, nestled in the shadow of the National Cathedral, offers timeless appeal in one of Washington, DCs most coveted neighborhoods. The welcoming front porch, classic facade, and lovely front and rear gardens create exceptional curb appeal and provide the perfect spot for morning coffee, or evening relaxation. Inside, the open, airy interior is flooded with natural light from large windows with three exposures. Old-world character abounds with original moldings, newly refinished hardwood floors, and impressive ceiling heights throughout. The main level features an inviting foyer, a spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace opening to a separate dining room, and a sun-drenched sunroom/breakfast area, a full bathroom and the kitchen. The kitchen opens directly to an expansive parking area and a large detached garage and also connects to a private rear garden. Upstairs, the second level offers three bedrooms, a hall bathroom, and a bonus room. The third floor features three additional sizable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower level includes a living area, two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and laundry space with a dedicated entrance. This dream location is surrounded by top schools, countless shops and restaurants, and is moments from Cathedral Commons, Glover Park, and City Ridge and so much more! Enjoy walking and jogging trails plus dedicated bike lanes in nearby Rock Creek Park, the Tregaron Conservancy, and convenient Metro access.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3107 34Th Street NW Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,495,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,594

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1919

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2226518

Features
General
Living Area 2687
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Water Available Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Negotiable
Zoning LOOK UP
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1919
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions On 34th between Woodley Rd NW and Lowell St NW
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4613.00
Tax Annual Amount 10594.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 782.72
Acceptable Financing Negotiable
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Cleveland Park
Tax Lot 19
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1910
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 8
Below Grade Finished Area 777
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 813380.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3107

Affordability Calculator

$10,088
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,205
Monthly Property Taxes
$883

Nearby
3535029 Elementary School
3533364 Middle School
Wilson Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/14/2025$1,495,000 -6.27% Price Down
10/9/2025$1,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3107 34Th Street NW, Washington, DC, 20008 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,495,000 with 2,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 3107 34Th Street NW has 8 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1919. The property's zip code is 20008 which is in Washington, DC