12517 Ramer Road Philadelphia, PA $ 314,900
12517 Ramer Road
$ 314,900
Share Save

12517 Ramer Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19154
$ 314,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,939

12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 1
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 2
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 3
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 4
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 5
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 6
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 7
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 8
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 9
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 10
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 11
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 12
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 13
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 14
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 15
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 16
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 17
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 18
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 19
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 20
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 21
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 22
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 23
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 24
12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $314,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,360 square foot townhouse was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.05.

Very wide(20'ft) row home features, Foyer entrance into nice Large Living Room with newer carpets; Eat in Kitchen has been remodeled, it has a peninsula Corian countertop, subway style ceramic tile backsplash, plenty of cabinetry, Features "floating" glass front cabinet. Garbage disposal, dishwasher, microwave, gourmet 5 burner stove; Dining area; three nice sized Bedrooms. The Main Bedroom features his/her large "California closets" configuration. All Bedrooms have newer carpets and ceiling fans.. The Hall bathroom has Tub "surround", ceramic tile flooring, newer skylight. Nice size Rec room is finished, with rear exit to large cement patio and large fenced yard. All appliances are included, (washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave). All furniture throughout and garage tools etc, are also included. ( if buyer wishes)

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 314,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,403

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2535146

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning RSA4
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions none
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GBS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19154 (19154)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4403.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.54
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 350
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Front Entrance Full Fully Finished Garage Access Poured Concrete
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Rear Yard Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer microwave all furniture kitchen dining ware etc
Garage Features Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62920.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12517

Affordability Calculator

$2,306
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,939
Monthly Property Taxes
$367

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$314,900 -3.08% Price Down
3/26/2026$324,900 -1.55% Price Down
2/26/2026$330,000 -8.31% Price Down
12/8/2025$359,900 -2.70% Price Down
10/2/2025$369,900 -0.83% Price Down
9/7/2025$373,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12517 Ramer Road, Philadelphia, PA, 19154 is a Townhouse for sale at $314,900 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 12517 Ramer Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 19154 which is in Philadelphia, PA