10425 Matador Drive McKinney, TX $ 541,000
10425 Matador Drive
$ 541,000
Share Save

10425 Matador Drive

McKinney, TX, 75072
$ 541,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,838

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,331

10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 1
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 2
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 3
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 4
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 5
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 6
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 7
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 8
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 9
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 10
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 11
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 12
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 13
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 14
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 15
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 16
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 17
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 18
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 19
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 20
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 21
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 22
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 23
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 24
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 25
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 26
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 27
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 28
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 29
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 30
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 31
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 32
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 33
10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX 75072 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McKinney, TX

for $541,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,838 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.14.

Discover this stunning, impeccably maintained north-facing home located in a highly desirable Frisco ISD community. The elementary school is conveniently situated right within the neighborhood, the middle school is just a 3-minute drive away, and the high school is only a quick 4-minute drive. This beautiful home offers exceptional curb appeal and a versatile, family-friendly floor plan. It features 5 bedrooms (4 downstairs, including a spacious primary suite and 3 secondary bedrooms—one of which can easily serve as a study), 3 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, a recreation room that can be converted into a half bath, and a large upstairs game room. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects to a gourmet kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island. A cozy fireplace and a bright breakfast nook complete the space. Additional highlights include a brand-new roof with a transferable warranty, new carpet on the stairs and second floor (with no carpet downstairs for easy maintenance), and a brand-new washer and dryer. Relax on the covered back patio, enjoy generous storage throughout—including oversized closets—and take advantage of the extra-spacious garage. This prime location offers convenient access to PGA, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 541,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2012

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

20956793

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Sound System Wiring Tile Counters Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Range Washer Water Filter
Assoc Fees 650
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Frisco ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2012
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Please follow GPS
City McKinney
Elementary School Name Mooneyham
High School Heritage
Elementary School Mooneyham
Standard Status Pending
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front Storage
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10425

Affordability Calculator

$3,331
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,331

Nearby
3940787 Elementary School
3672576 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/13/2026$530,000 -5.36% Price Down
2/10/2026$560,000 -5.08% Price Down
1/27/2026$590,000 -9.23% Price Down
12/7/2025$650,000 -3.70% Price Down
9/26/2025$675,000 -2.74% Price Down
9/11/2025$694,000 -0.72% Price Down
6/16/2025$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10425 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX, 75072 is a Single Family Home for sale at $541,000 with 2,838 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 10425 Matador Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 75072 which is in McKinney, TX