0 Pecan Grove Drive Magee, MS $ 2,250,000
0 Pecan Grove Drive
$ 2,250,000
Share Save

0 Pecan Grove Drive

Magee, MS, 39111
$ 2,250,000
Bedrooms44 Baths32.0 Sq 16,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,854

0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 1
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 2
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 3
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 4
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 5
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 6
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 7
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 8
0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS 39111 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Magee, MS

for $2,250,000 with 44 bedrooms and 32 full baths. This 16,000 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 16.1.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Introducing Pecan Grove, a rare multi family investment opportunity featuring 16 well maintained brick homes situated on 16.1 acres of beautifully kept grounds. This income producing property generates approximately $18,000 per month and offers a strong, stable rental portfolio. The community includes a desirable unit mix of 12 spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath homes 4 comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath homes Many units have been updated with modern appliances, HVAC systems, and fresh interior paint, enhancing both tenant appeal and long term value. The property is professionally maintained with manicured landscaping and consistent upkeep. Ideally located just minutes from town, Pecan Grove combines peaceful surroundings with convenient access to local amenities, making it highly attractive to tenants and investors alike. This is a turnkey investment with immediate cash flow and strong upside potential. Opportunities like this do not come often. Secure your place in a growing rental market today.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 2,250,000

Bedrooms

44

Full Bath

32

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,000

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

16.1

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Magee

County/Region

Simpson

MLS | Web ID

4116202

Features
General
Tax Year 2024
County Simpson
Property Type Res Income Multi-Fam
Subdivision Name Pecan Grove
Status Active
City Magee
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 701316
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2008
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/0-Pecan-Grove-Drive-Magee-MS-39111/unbranded
Structure Type Multi Family
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected
Cooling Central Air
Waterfront Features None
Tenant Pays All Utilities
Roof Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 32
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N No
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 16.1
Lot Size Acres 16.1
Parking Features Carport Concrete
Lot Features Few Trees Landscaped
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 16000
Waterfront Y/N false
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Grill Private Yard
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ajuanzie Ross Johnson

Listing Agent

Premier Living Realty, Llc

Broker

1johnspeech@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$15,104
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,250

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$2,250,000 -10.00% Price Down
2/18/2026$2,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Pecan Grove Drive, Magee, MS, 39111 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $2,250,000 with 16,000 sqft and a lot size of 16.1. 0 Pecan Grove Drive has 44 bedrooms, 32.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 39111 which is in Magee, MS