904 W 6th Street Leadville, CO $ 498,000
904 W 6th Street
$ 498,000
New Construction
Share Save

904 W 6th Street

Leadville, CO, 80461
$ 498,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,066

Listed by Colorado Key Real Estate
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 1
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 2
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 3
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 4
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 5
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 6
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 7
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 8
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 9
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 10
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 11
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 12
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 13
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 14
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 15
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 16
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 17
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 18
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 19
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 20
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 21
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 22
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 23
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 24
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 25
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 26
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 27
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 28
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 29
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 30
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 31
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 32
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 33
904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO 80461 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Leadville, CO

for $498,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,660 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.23.

Your Mountain Life Starts Here. Nestled in the heart of historic Leadville, 904 W. 6th St. is a brand new 3 bed / 3 bath townhome where modern comfort meets Colorado's most legendary high-country lifestyle. Soaring windows pull in natural light and frame the dramatic mountain scenery that makes Leadville one of Colorado's most iconic addresses. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from living to dining to outdoor living, perfect for après-ski gatherings, summer basecamp adventures, or quiet mornings above 10,000 feet. Minutes from Ski Cooper, world-class 14er trailheads, Turquoise Lake, and ATV/UTV trails you can access directly from city streets. Live here full time, escape here on weekends, or let it work for you, estimated rental income of $3,000/month makes the numbers as compelling as the views. The neighboring unit at 902 W. 6th is also available for buyers looking to secure two side-by-side new construction properties in one move.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 498,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,962

Style

Mountain Contemporary

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Leadville

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

9730626

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Laminate Counters Open Floorplan Smoke Free
Basement Crawl Space Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Above Grade Finished Area 1660
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven Range Range Hood Refrigerator Sump Pump
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Mountain Contemporary
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other Vinyl Siding
Exclusions None
Year Built 2023
View Meadow Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
County Lake
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Edmonds Terrace
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Lake County
City Leadville
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Lake County R-1
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Westpark
Tax Annual Amount 2962
Middle/Junior High School Lake County
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Lake County R-1
Elementary School District Lake County R-1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Lot Features Meadow Mountainous Near Ski Area
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.23
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1660
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 904
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Colorado Key Real Estate

Broker

(720) 375-5837

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,313
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,066
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
910939 Elementary School
910979 Middle School
Lake County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$498,000 -2.54% Price Down
4/15/2026$511,000 -5.19% Price Down
12/9/2025$539,000 -2.00% Price Down
10/21/2025$550,000 -5.98% Price Down
10/13/2025$585,000 -0.85% Price Down
8/12/2025$590,000 -9.09% Price Down
6/11/2025$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

904 W 6th Street, Leadville, CO, 80461 is a Townhouse for sale at $498,000 with 1,660 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 904 W 6th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 80461 which is in Leadville, CO